Past and Present WSFA Officers, by date

Here are all known past and present WSFA officers, by date. (Please contact me if you can fill in any of the missing information, or if you find any errors or broken links.) Years shown are years of election, or of the Disclave or Capclave for con chair. Terms usually begin in June of that year. People known by different names at different times (e.g. Erica Van Dommelen and Erica Ginter) are shown by their current name. Also see Past and Present WSFA Officers, by name.

Year President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Trustee Trustee Trustee Con chair
2016               Paul Haggerty
2015 Bob MacIntosh George Shaner Cathy Green Sam Scheiner Brian Lewis Barry Newton Michael Walsh Sam Lubell
2014 Barry Newton Steve Smith Cathy Green Sam Scheiner Charity Helton Brian Lewis Bob MacIntosh Bill Lawhorn
2013 Barry Newton Steve Smith Cathy Green Sam Scheiner Charity Helton Brian Lewis Bob MacIntosh Michael Walsh
2012 Barry Newton Sam Scheiner Sam Lubell Steve Smith Cathy Green Brian Lewis Bob MacIntosh George Shaner
2011 Barry Newton Sam Scheiner Sam Lubell Steve Smith Cathy Green Brian Lewis Bob MacIntosh Cathy A. Green
2010 Judy Newton Sam Scheiner Sam Lubell Steve Smith Elspeth Kovar Barry Newton Bob MacIntosh Gayle Surrette
2009 Lee Strong*/Judy Newton Judy Newton* Steven Smith Christina Abel Charles Abel Colleen Cahill Chris Neumann* Bill Lawhorn
2008 Cathy A. Green Adrienne Ertman Steven Smith Christina Abel Colleen Cahill Judy Newton Lee Strong Sam Scheiner
2007 Cathy A. Green Steven Smith Adrienne Ertman Bob MacIntosh Judy Newton Lee Strong Elizabeth Twitchell Colleen Cahill
2006 Samuel Lubell Cathy A. Green Drew Bittner Bob MacIntosh Lee Gilliland Steven G. Smith Lee Strong Elspeth Kovar
2005 Samuel Lubell Cathy A. Green Keith F. Lynch*, Ernest Lilley Bob MacIntosh Lee Gilliland Barry Newton Ernest Lilley, Elizabeth Twitchell* Michael J. Walsh
2004 Samuel Lubell Cathy A. Green Keith F. Lynch Bob MacIntosh Adrienne Ertman Barry Newton Steven G. Smith Lee Gilliland
2003 Judith Kindell Cathy A. Green Samuel Lubell Bob MacIntosh Adrienne Ertman Keith F. Lynch Steven G. Smith Samuel Lubell
2002 Judith Kindell Sam Pierce Samuel Lubell Bob MacIntosh Eric Jablow Nicki Lynch J. Scott Hofmann Michael Nelson
2001 Judith Kindell Sam Pierce Samuel Lubell Bob MacIntosh Eric Jablow Nicki Lynch Lee Gilliland Bob MacIntosh
2000 Judith Kindell Sam Pierce Samuel Lubell Bob MacIntosh Eric Jablow Elspeth Kovar* Lee Gilliland Covert Beach
1999 Judith Kindell Sam Pierce Samuel Lubell Bob MacIntosh Steven G. Smith Michael J. Walsh Lee Gilliland Sam Pierce
1998 Judith Kindell Elspeth Kovar Samuel Lubell Bob MacIntosh Steven G. Smith Michael J. Walsh Chuck Divine Joseph T. Mayhew
1997 John Pomeranz Elspeth Kovar Samuel Lubell Bob MacIntosh Michael Nelson Michael J. Walsh Eric Jablow Michael Nelson
1996 John Pomeranz Elspeth Kovar Joseph T. Mayhew Bob MacIntosh Michael Nelson Candy Madigan Jim Edwards-Hewitt Bob MacIntosh
1995 Covert Beach Terilee Edwards-Hewitt Joseph T. Mayhew Bob MacIntosh John Pomeranz David Grimm Jim Edwards-Hewitt Dan Hoey
1994 Covert Beach Terilee Edwards-Hewitt Lee Strong Bob MacIntosh Paula Lewis Dan Burgess Robyn Rissell John Peacock
1993 Steven G. Smith Terilee Edwards-Hewitt Lee Strong Bob MacIntosh Dan Hoey Dan Burgess Robyn Rissell Covert Beach
1992 Steven G. Smith Terilee Edwards-Hewitt Lee Strong Bob MacIntosh Mike Zipser Tom Schaad Robyn Rissell Michael J. Walsh/Covert Beach
1991 Tom Schaad Steven G. Smith Lee Strong Bob MacIntosh Dan Hoey Erica Ginter John Pomeranz Peggy Rae Sapienza
1990 Tom Schaad Steven G. Smith Lee Strong Bob MacIntosh Dan Hoey Erica Ginter Covert Beach Eva Whitley
1989 Erica Ginter Tom Schaad Rachel Russell Bob MacIntosh Steven G. Smith Judy Newton Doll Gilliland Michael J. Walsh
1988 Erica Ginter Steven G. Smith Mary Morman Bob MacIntosh Steven Fetheroff Judy Newton Mel Scharadin Tom Schaad
1987 Michael J. Walsh Erica Ginter Joseph T. Mayhew Bob MacIntosh Steven Fetheroff Cat Slusser Steven G. Smith Joseph T. Mayhew
1986 Michael J. Walsh Alan Huff Erica Ginter Steven G. Smith Walter Miles Eva Whitley Chris Callahan Jack Heneghan
1985 Alan Huff Michael J. Walsh Ginny McNitt Bob Oliver Cat Slusser Joseph T. Mayhew Judy Newton Michael J. Walsh
1984 Alexis Gilliland Joseph T. Mayhew Beverly Brandt Bob Oliver Barry Newton Ginny McNitt Walter Miles Jane Wagner
1983 Alexis Gilliland Michael J. Walsh Beverly Brandt Bob Oliver Alan Huff Steven G. Smith Wayne Dionne Alan Huff
1982 Rosa Oliver Alexis Gilliland Jane Wagner Bob Oliver Alan Huff Steven G. Smith Chris Callahan Jack Chalker/Eva Whitley
1981 Rosa Oliver Walter Miles Jane Wagner Bob Oliver Alexis Gilliland Tom Schaad Chris Callahan Alexis Gilliland
1980 Tom Schaad Alexis Gilliland Marianne G. Petrino-Schaad Bob Oliver William B. Berg Bob Lowell Regina Cohen Tom Schaad
1979 Tom Schaad Rosa Oliver Joseph T. Mayhew William B. Berg Alexis Gilliland Alan Huff Chris Callahan Alan Huff
1978 Alan Huff Alexis Gilliland Sharon Harris William B. Berg Sue Wheeler Joseph T. Mayhew Chris Callahan Alexis Gilliland
1977               Alexis Gilliland
1976               Alexis Gilliland
1975               Alexis Gilliland
1974 Alexis Gilliland Jack Chalker Betty Berg William B. Berg Ron Bounds Alan Huff Mark Owings Alexis Gilliland
1973 Jay Haldeman Alexis Gilliland Jan Derry William B. Berg Ron Bounds Kim Weston Betty Berg Jay Haldeman
1972               Jay Haldeman
1971 Jay Haldeman Ron Bounds Alice Haldeman William B. Berg Jack Chalker Alexis Gilliland Charles F. Derry Jay Haldeman
1970 Jay Haldeman Ron Bounds Gay Haldeman William B. Berg Phyllis Berg Alexis Gilliland Dave Halterman Jay Haldeman
1969 Jay Haldeman Alexis Gilliland Cecilia Grim William B. Berg Ray Ridenour Ron Bounds Joe Haldeman Jay Haldeman
1968 Jay Haldeman Alexis Gilliland Gay Haldeman Peggy Rae Sapienza Phyllis Berg Alan Huff Ron Bounds Jay Haldeman
1967 Jay Haldeman Alan Huff Gay Haldeman Philip N. Bridges William B. Berg Joe Haldeman Banks Mebane Jay Haldeman
1966 Jay Haldeman Mark Owings Gay Haldeman Philip N. Bridges Elizabeth O. Cullen Banks Mebane Phyllis Berg Jay Haldeman
1965 Banks Mebane Mark Owings Elizabeth O. Cullen Philip N. Bridges Phyllis Berg Frank Young Peggy Rae Sapienza Banks Mebane
1964 Banks Mebane Joseph T. Mayhew Elizabeth O. Cullen Philip N. Bridges William B. Berg Robert K. Pavlat Bernice Heckathorn none
1963 George Scithers Robert K. Pavlat Elizabeth O. Cullen Philip N. Bridges Joseph T. Mayhew Phyllis Berg Bernice Heckathorn none
1962 George Scithers William B. Berg Elizabeth O. Cullen         George Scithers
1961 George Scithers Richard Eney Elizabeth O. Cullen Philip N. Bridges William B. Berg Bob Madle George Spencer George Scithers
1960 Bob Madle   Elizabeth O. Cullen         George Scithers
1959 Bob Madle   Elizabeth O. Cullen         Robert K. Pavlat
1958 John Magnus Robert K. Pavlat Elizabeth O. Cullen William H. Evans Philip N. Bridges Michael Becker Phyllis Berg Robert K. Pavlat
1957 Robert K. Pavlat Bob Madle Elizabeth O. Cullen William H. Evans Richard Eney Ted White William B. Berg none
1956 William B. Berg Richard Eney Dot Cole Phyllis Berg Philip N. Bridges Robert K. Pavlat William H. Evans none
1955 Ted White Robert K. Pavlat Philip N. Bridges William B. Berg Phyllis Berg Dot Cole Joe Vallin none
1954 Nelson M. Griggs William B. Berg Philip N. Bridges Franklin Kerkhof Warren Felkel Phyllis Berg Eileen Murphy none
1953 Philip N. Bridges John J. Hurley Lee Jacobs Franklin Kerkhof William B. Berg William H. Evans Warren Felkel Bob Briggs
1952 Bob Briggs Richard Eney Karen Kruse Anderson Franklin Kerkhof Phyllis King Stanley Crouch (Mrs. Mercedes?) Mansfield none
1951 Philip N. Bridges William H. Evans Francis Vastola Franklin Kerkhof Roy W. Loan Jr. Ralph Moritz Phyllis King Bob Briggs
1950 Roy W. Loan Jr. William H. Evans Ralph Moritz Franklin Kerkhof Bob Briggs Robert K. Pavlat Charles F. Derry Bob Briggs
1949 Roy W. Loan Jr. Philip N. Bridges Ralph Moritz Franklin Kerkhof William H. Evans Robert K. Pavlat Pam MacInnes none
1948 Louis E. Garner Jr.   Roy W. Loan Jr. (J.W.?) Smith Philip N. Bridges Leo Carroll none
1947 Russell Swanson Bob Briggs Franklin Kerkhof Franklin Kerkhof none none none none

* Elspeth Kovar resigned as Trustee on Jan. 5, 2001, and was replaced by Nicki Lynch.

* Keith F. Lynch resigned as Secretary effective November 4, 2005, and was replaced by Ernest Lilley, who was in turn replaced as Trustee by Elizabeth Twitchell.

* Lee Strong resigned as president effective Dec. 4, 2009 and was replaced by Vice President Judy Newton. Chris Neumann resigned as trustee effective Dec. 4, 2009. The offices of Vice President and Trustee were filled at a special January 15, 2010 election.

-----------------------

WSFA Home | Current Capclave

-----------------------

This page was created 13 June, 2000. This page was last updated 8 August, 2015.